Explore Arctic Leaf

Start a project
Pacbrake E-Commerce Overhaul & Growth

pacbrake e-commerce overhaul & growth

Platform

Miva

Services

Platform MigrationAccessibility ComplianceCustom DevelopmentUX AuditQuality AssuranceTechnical

Industry

Automotive

27% Total Revenue Growth
29% Increase in AverageSession Revenue
15% Longer AverageSession Duration
42% Revenue GrowthFrom Mobile Users
Close-up view of industrial machinery showing interconnected black rubber hoses and corrugated tubes secured with metal clamps, with braided wiring and yellow brackets visible against a dark mechanical background.
27%Total Revenue Growth

the brief.

Arctic Leaf modernized Pacbrake’s Miva store, fixing UX issues, building custom tools, and supporting B2B and DTC growth for automotive ecommerce.

Two gray wolves standing in misty, low light; one wolf tilts its head upward howling while the other looks alertly into the distance against a dark, smoky background.
29%Increase in AverageSession Revenue

performance highlights.

  • 27% total revenue growth
  • 29% increase in average session revenue
  • 15% longer average session duration
  • 42% revenue growth from mobile users
Close-up of a heavy-duty vehicle wheel assembly showing a large treaded tire next to metal suspension and hydraulic components, with hoses, bolts, and mechanical joints visible in a dark industrial setting.
15%Longer AverageSession Duration

key points of work.

  • Custom dealer portal built to support B2B orders and marketing resources
  • Mobile UX upgrades that fixed navigation and improved buying flows
  • U.S. and Canada split content system to handle region-specific pricing and rules
  • Buy Now Pay Later integration with Flexiti for Canadian shoppers
  • Deep inventory logic fixes with XoroSoft ERP syncs
  • Google Drive embed system to streamline content sharing
Three tall website mockups displayed side by side, showing an automotive parts e-commerce site with product listing and product detail pages for air suspension kits, including product images, prices, filters, and specifications on a dark, star-patterned background.

how arctic leaf
helped.

We transformed Pacbrake’s e-commerce site into a faster, more reliable sales machine. Our team rebuilt the mobile UX to capture more buyers, cut out the bugs causing lost sales, and delivered custom solutions for their unique B2B and DTC model. Deep work on inventory systems, payment flexibility, and cross-border content helped Pacbrake scale without the tech friction that had slowed them down.

Close-up of a modern car engine showing metallic components, sensors, and housings with polished surfaces and bolts, tightly assembled in a clean, industrial automotive setting.

Platform and UX Optimization

Custom features like the dealer portal, mobile navigation fixes, and regional content updates helped Pacbrake clean up user flows and support more sales across channels.

Operational and Technical Fixes

Inventory logic, API syncs, and system bugs were fixed to reduce support tickets, speed up fulfillment, and keep revenue flowing without breakdowns.

Mobile and Conversion Upgrades

With mobile users delivering 42% more revenue post-fixes, our UX work paid off - smoother buying paths and faster pages helped convert more shoppers.

Stylized graphic of a howling wolf in blue tones blended with a metallic automotive component in the foreground, set against a textured blue background that merges wildlife imagery with industrial design.

results

Arctic Leaf’s partnership helped Pacbrake cut through platform limits and fix the tech headaches costing them sales. Revenue climbed 27%, mobile revenue jumped 42%, and user sessions got longer and more valuable. With custom tools, tighter operations, and a site built to handle both B2B and DTC growth, Pacbrake’s e-commerce engine is now built for scale.

interested?
check out more of our work!

View all work

let’s talk
shop.

Whether it’s a new storefront or a stronger brand,
tell us what you have in mind.

We'll use your details to respond to your enquiry. See our privacy policy.

or call +1 949 377 1301